Wisconsin Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C5)

Advertisement

Wisconsin Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C5)

Census Class Code C5 Description: An active incorporated place that is independent of any county subdivision and serves as a county subdivision equivalent.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 601 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
City of Abbotsford Marathon Abbotsford
City of Adams Adams Adams
City of Algoma Kewaunee Algoma
City of Alma Buffalo Alma
City of Altoona Eau Claire Eau Claire East
City of Amery Polk Amery
City of Antigo Langlade Antigo
City of Appleton Outagamie Appleton
City of Arcadia Trempealeau Tamarack
City of Ashland Ashland Ashland East
City of Augusta Eau Claire Augusta East
City of Baraboo Sauk Baraboo
City of Barron Barron Barron
City of Bayfield Bayfield Bayfield
City of Beaver Dam Dodge Beaver Dam
City of Beloit Rock Beloit
City of Berlin Green Lake Berlin
City of Black River Falls Jackson Black River Falls
City of Blair Trempealeau Blair
City of Bloomer Chippewa Bloomer
City of Boscobel Grant Boscobel
City of Brillion Calumet Brillion
City of Brodhead Green Brodhead West
City of Brookfield Waukesha Wauwatosa
City of Buffalo City Buffalo Cochrane
City of Burlington Racine Burlington
City of Cedarburg Ozaukee Cedarburg
City of Chetek Barron Chetek
City of Chilton Calumet Chilton
City of Chippewa Falls Chippewa Chippewa Falls
City of Clintonville Waupaca Clintonville South
City of Colby Clark Abbotsford
City of Columbus Columbia Columbus
City of Cornell Chippewa Cornell
City of Crandon Forest Crandon
City of Cuba City Grant Cuba City
City of Cudahy Milwaukee South Milwaukee
City of Cumberland Barron Cumberland
City of Darlington Lafayette Darlington
City of De Pere Brown De Pere
City of Delafield Waukesha Oconomowoc East
City of Delavan Walworth Delavan
City of Dodgeville Iowa Dodgeville
City of Durand Pepin Durand North
City of Eagle River Vilas Eagle River West
City of Eau Claire Eau Claire Eau Claire East
City of Edgerton Rock Edgerton
City of Elkhorn Walworth Elkhorn
City of Elroy Juneau Hillsboro
City of Evansville Rock Evansville
City of Fennimore Grant Fennimore
City of Fitchburg Dane Oregon
City of Fond du Lac Fond du Lac Fond du Lac
City of Fort Atkinson Jefferson Fort Atkinson
City of Fountain City Buffalo Winona West
City of Fox Lake Dodge Fox Lake
City of Franklin Milwaukee Hales Corners
City of Galesville Trempealeau Galesville
City of Gillett Oconto Gillett
City of Glendale Milwaukee Thiensville
City of Glenwood City St. Croix Glenwood City
City of Green Bay Brown Green Bay East
City of Green Lake Green Lake Green Lake
City of Greenfield Milwaukee Hales Corners
City of Greenwood Clark Greenwood
City of Hartford Washington Hartford West
City of Hayward Sawyer Hayward
City of Hillsboro Vernon Hillsboro
City of Horicon Dodge Horicon
City of Hudson St. Croix Northline
City of Hurley Iron Ironwood
City of Independence Trempealeau Independence
City of Janesville Rock Janesville West
City of Jefferson Jefferson Jefferson
City of Juneau Dodge Horicon
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next 75 Records