Milwaukee County WI Schools

Advertisement

Milwaukee County Wisconsin Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of Accelerated Learning Primary
Advanced Language and Academic Studies Other/Ungraded
Alba - Academia de Lenguaje y Bellas Artes Primary
Alcott Elementary Primary
Allen-Field Elementary Primary
Alliance School of Milwaukee High
Atwater Elementary Primary
Audubon Technology and Communication High School High
Audubon Technology and Communication Middle School Middle
Auer Avenue Elementary Primary
Barbee Elementary Primary
Barton Elementary Primary
Bay View Middle and High High
Bayside Middle Middle
Ben Franklin Elementary Primary
Bethune Academy Primary
Blakewood Elementary Primary
Bradley Technology High High
Brown Deer Elementary Primary
Brown Deer Middle/High High
Brown Street Academy Primary
Browning Elementary Primary
Bruce Elementary Primary
Bruce Guadalupe Primary
Bryant Elementary Primary
Burbank Elementary Primary
Burdick Elementary Primary
Canterbury Elementary Primary
Capitol West Academy Primary
Career and Technical Education Other/Ungraded
Carmen High School of Science and Technology High
Carollton Elementary Primary
Carson Academy Primary
Carver Academy Primary
Cass Street Elementary Primary
Cedar Hills Elementary Primary
Central City Cyberschool Primary
Central High High
Clarke Street Elementary Primary
Clemens Elementary Primary
Clement Avenue Elementary Primary
College Park Elementary Primary
Community High School High
Congress Elementary Primary
Cooper Elementary Primary
Core4 Primary
Country Dale Elementary Primary
Craig Montessori School Primary
Cudahy High High
Cudahy Middle Middle
Cumberland Elementary Primary
Curtin Elementary Primary
Deer Creek Intermediate School Middle
Deerfield Elementary Primary
Dlh Academy Primary
Doerfler Elementary Primary
Downtown Montessori Primary
Early Learning Academy Primary
East High High
Edgerton Elementary Primary
Edgewood Elementary Primary
Edgewood Elementary Primary
Eighty-First Street Elementary Primary
Eisenhower Elementary Primary
Elm Creative Arts Elementary Primary
Elm Dale Elementary Primary
Emerson Elementary Primary
Engleburg Elementary Primary
Fairview Elementary Primary
Fernwood Montessori Primary
Fifty-Third Street Elementary Primary
Forest Home Elementary Primary
Forest Park Middle Middle
Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate Middle
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin High High
Fratney Elementary Primary
Gaenslen Elementary Primary
Garland Elementary Primary
Glen Hills Middle Middle
Glenwood Elementary Primary
Goodrich Elementary Primary
Grant Elementary Primary
Grantosa Drive Elementary Primary
Greendale High High
Greendale Middle Middle
Greenfield Bilingual Primary
Greenfield High High
Greenfield Middle Middle
Guadalupe Head Start Other/Ungraded
Hales Corners Elementary Primary
Hamilton High High
Hampton Elementary Primary
Hartford Avenue Elementary Primary
Hawley Environmental School Primary
Hawthorne Elementary Primary
Hayes Bilingual School Primary
Hi-Mount Elementary Primary
Highland Community School Primary
Highland View Elementary Primary
Holmes Elementary Primary
Honey Creek Elementary Primary
Hopkins Lloyd Primary
Horace Mann Elementary Primary
Humboldt Park Elementary Primary
Ideal Primary
Indian Hill Elementary Primary
Irving Elementary Primary
Jackson Elementary Primary
James Madison Academic Campus High
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jones Elementary Primary
Kagel Elementary Primary
Keefe Avenue Elementary Primary
Kilbourn Elementary Primary
King International High
King Jr Elementary Primary
Kluge Elementary Primary
Kosciuszko Elementary Primary
Kosciuszko Montessori Other/Ungraded
La Causa Charter School Primary
Lafollette Elementary Primary
Lake Bluff Elementary Primary
Lakeview Elementary Primary
Lancaster Elementary Primary
Lincoln Avenue Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Intermediate Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Longfellow Elementary Primary
Longfellow Elementary Primary
Longfellow Middle Middle
Lowell Elementary Primary
Luther Elementary Primary
Madison Elementary Primary
Madison Elementary Primary
Manitoba Elementary Primary
Maple Dale Elementary Primary
Maple Grove Elementary Primary
Maple Tree Elementary Primary
Maryland Montessori Primary
McKinley Elementary Primary
Meadowview Elementary Primary
Meir School Other/Ungraded
Metcalfe Elementary Primary
Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language Primary
Milwaukee Academy of Science Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- 36th Street Primary
Milwaukee French Immersion Primary
Milwaukee German Immersion Primary
Milwaukee High School of the Arts High
Milwaukee Parkside School Primary
Milwaukee School of Languages Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary Primary
Milwaukee Spanish Immersion Primary
Mitchell Elementary Primary
Mitchell Elementary Primary
Mitchell Elementary Primary
Morgandale Elementary Primary
Morse Marshall Other/Ungraded
Nathan Hale High High
Neeskara Elementary Primary
New School for Community Service High
Next Door Charter Primary
Nicolet High High
Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary Primary
North Division High 0419 High
Oak Creek East Middle Middle
Oak Creek High High
Oak Creek West Middle Middle
Obama Elementary Other/Ungraded
Park View Elementary Primary
Parkview Elementary Primary
Parkway Elementary Primary
Pershing Elementary Primary
Pierce Elementary Primary
Pleasant View Elementary Primary
Pulaski High High
Rawson Elementary Primary
Reagan College Preparatory High High
Richards Elementary Primary
Riley Elementary Primary
River Trail Elementary Primary
Riverside High High
Robinwood Elementary Primary
Rogers Street Academy Primary
Roosevelt Elementary Primary
Roosevelt Middle Middle
Saint Francis High High
School for Early Development and Achievement (Seda) Primary
Seeds of Health Elementary Program Primary
Shepard Hills Elementary Primary
Sherman Elementary Primary
Shorewood High High
Shorewood Intermediate Middle
Siefert Elementary Primary
Silver Spring Elementary Primary
South Division High High
South Milwaukee High High
South Milwaukee Middle Middle
Southwood Glen Elementary Primary
Starms Discovery Primary
Starms Early Childhood Primary
Stormonth Elementary Primary
Story Elementary Primary
Stuart Elementary Primary
Tenor High School High
Thoreau Elementary Primary
Thurston Woods Elementary Primary
Time 4 Learning Charter School Primary
Townsend Street Elementary Primary
Trowbridge Street Elementary Primary
Underwood Elementary Primary
Victory Elementary Primary
Vieau Elementary Primary
Vincent High High
Walker Elementary Primary
Washington Elementary Primary
Wauwatosa Stem Primary
Wedgewood Park School Middle
West High High
West Milwaukee Intermediate Middle
Westside Academy Primary
Whitefish Bay High High
Whitefish Bay Middle Middle
Whitman Elementary Primary
Whitman Middle Middle
Whitnall High High
Whitnall Middle Middle
Whittier Elementary Primary
Whs Information Technology High
Wi Conservatory of Lifelong Learning Other/Ungraded
Willow Glen Primary School Primary
Wilson Elementary Primary
Wilson Elementary Primary
Woodlands School Primary
Ymca Young Leaders Academy Other/Ungraded
Zablocki Elementary Primary

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Assata High
Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee High
Cyd - Career Youth Development Other/Ungraded
Grandview High High
Groppi High Other/Ungraded
Lad Lake Synergy School Other/Ungraded
Lad Lake Ultra Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee County Correctional Facility South High
Milwaukee County Youth Education Center Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Secure Detention Facility High
New Horizons for Learning High
Nova High
Plank Road Complex Other/Ungraded
Project Excel Other/Ungraded
Project Stay High
Shalom High High
Southeastern Middle
St. Charles Behav Reassign Success Acad Other/Ungraded
St. Charles Intensive Day Treatment High
Transition High High
West Allis-West Milwaukee Learning Center High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Milwaukee County Wisconsin Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Believers in Christ Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Carters Christian Academy Elementary
Christian Faith Academy Elementary
Concordia University School Elementary
Cross Trainers Academy Elementary
Destiny High School Secondary
Early View Academy of Excellence Mixed Grades
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Greater Holy Temple Christian Academy Elementary
Greendale Baptist Academy Elementary
Hickman Academy Preparatory School Elementary
Holy Redeemer Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Hope Christian High School Secondary
Hope Christian School - Fortis Elementary
Hope Christian School - Prima Elementary
Indian Community School Elementary
Jared C Bruce Academy Elementary
Loving Shepherd Lutheran School Elementary
Messiah Lutheran School Elementary
Messmer Catholic Schools Mixed Grades
Milwaukee Jewish Day School Elementary
Nativity Jesuit Middle Elementary
Parklawn Christian Leadership Academy Elementary
Risen Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Salam School Mixed Grades
Sherman Park Lutheran School / Preschool Elementary
Southside Baptist School Mixed Grades
St. Joseph Grade School Elementary
St. Jude the Apostle School Elementary
St. Lucas Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Texas Bufkin Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Torah Academy of Milwaukee Secondary
Travis Technology High School Secondary
Victory Christian Academy Elementary
Yeshiva Elementary School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
New World Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Notre Dame Middle School Elementary
Tamarack Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
St. Coletta Day School of Milwaukee Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Carmelite Home for Boys - School Mixed Grades
Kradwell School Mixed Grades
Milwaukee Academy Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Malaika Early Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades