Milwaukee County WI Schools

Advertisement

Milwaukee County Wisconsin Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy of Accelerated Learning Primary
Advanced Language and Academic Studies High
Alba - Academia de Lenguaje y Bellas Artes Primary
Alcott Elementary Primary
Allen-Field Elementary Primary
Alliance School of Milwaukee High
Atwater Elementary Primary
Audubon High High
Audubon Middle Middle
Auer Avenue Elementary Primary
Barbee Elementary Primary
Barton Elementary Primary
Bay View Middle and High Other/Ungraded
Bayside Middle Middle
Ben Franklin Elementary Primary
Bethune Academy Primary
Blakewood Elementary Primary
Bradley Technology High High
Brown Deer Elementary Primary
Brown Deer Middle Other/Ungraded
Brown Deer Middle/High High
Brown Street Academy Primary
Browning Elementary Primary
Bruce Elementary Primary
Bruce Guadalupe Primary
Bryant Elementary Primary
Burbank Elementary Primary
Burdick Elementary Primary
Canterbury Elementary Primary
Capitol West Academy Primary
Career and Technical Education High
Carmen High School of Science and Technology High
Carollton Elementary Primary
Carson Academy Primary
Carver Academy Primary
Cass Street Elementary Primary
Cedar Hills Elementary Primary
Central City Cyberschool Primary
Central High High
Clarke Street Elementary Primary
Clemens Elementary Primary
Clement Avenue Elementary Primary
College Park Elementary Primary
Community High School High
Congress Elementary Primary
Cooper Elementary Primary
Core4 Primary
Country Dale Elementary Primary
Craig Montessori School Primary
Cudahy High High
Cudahy Middle Middle
Cumberland Elementary Primary
Curtin Elementary Primary
Deer Creek Intermediate School Middle
Deerfield Elementary Primary
Dlh Academy Primary
Doerfler Elementary Primary
Dover Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Downtown Montessori Primary
Early Learning Academy Primary
East High High
Edgerton Elementary Primary
Edgewood Elementary Primary
Edgewood Elementary Primary
Eighty-First Street Elementary Primary
Eisenhower Elementary Primary
Elm Creative Arts Elementary Primary
Elm Dale Elementary Primary
Emerson Elementary Primary
Engleburg Elementary Primary
Fairview Elementary Primary
Fernwood Montessori Primary
Fifty-Third Street Elementary Primary
Forest Home Elementary Primary
Forest Park Middle Middle
Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate Middle
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin High High
Fratney Elementary Primary
Gaenslen Elementary Primary
Garland Elementary Primary
Glen Hills Middle Middle
Glenwood Elementary Primary
Goodrich Elementary Primary
Grant Elementary Primary
Grantosa Drive Elementary Primary
Greendale High High
Greendale Middle Middle
Greenfield Bilingual Primary
Greenfield High High
Greenfield Middle Middle
Guadalupe Head Start Primary
Hales Corners Elementary Primary
Hamilton High High
Hampton Elementary Primary
Hapa-Hmong American Peace Academy Other/Ungraded
Hartford Avenue Elementary Primary
Hawley Environmental School Primary
Hawthorne Elementary Primary
Hayes Bilingual School Primary
Hi-Mount Elementary Primary
Highland Community School Primary
Highland View Elementary Primary
Holmes Elementary Primary
Honey Creek Elementary Primary
Hopkins Lloyd Primary
Horace Mann Elementary Primary
Humboldt Park Elementary Primary
Ideal Primary
Indian Hill Elementary Primary
International Peace Academy Other/Ungraded
Irving Elementary Primary
Jackson Elementary Primary
James Madison Academic Campus High
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jefferson Elementary Primary
Jones Elementary Primary
Kagel Elementary Primary
Keefe Avenue Elementary Primary
Kilbourn Elementary Primary
King International High
King Jr Elementary Primary
Kluge Elementary Primary
Kosciuszko Elementary Primary
Kosciuszko Montessori Primary
La Causa Charter School Primary
Lafollette Elementary Primary
Lake Bluff Elementary Primary
Lakeview Elementary Primary
Lancaster Elementary Primary
Lincoln Avenue Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Elementary Primary
Lincoln Intermediate Middle
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Longfellow Elementary Primary
Longfellow Elementary Primary
Longfellow Middle Middle
Lowell Elementary Primary
Luther Elementary Primary
Madison Elementary Primary
Madison Elementary Primary
Manitoba Elementary Primary
Maple Dale Elementary Primary
Maple Grove Elementary Primary
Maple Tree Elementary Primary
Maryland Montessori Primary
McKinley Elementary Primary
Meadowview Elementary Primary
Meir Elementary Primary
Metcalfe Elementary Primary
Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language Primary
Milwaukee Academy of Science Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- 36th Stree Primary
Milwaukee French Immersion Primary
Milwaukee German Immersion Primary
Milwaukee High School of the Arts High
Milwaukee Parkside School Primary
Milwaukee School of Entrepreneurship Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee School of Languages Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary Primary
Milwaukee Spanish Immersion Primary
Mitchell Elementary Primary
Mitchell Elementary Primary
Mitchell Elementary Primary
Morgandale Elementary Primary
Morse Marshall Other/Ungraded
Nathan Hale High High
Neeskara Elementary Primary
New School for Community Service High
Next Door Charter Primary
Nicolet High High
Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary Primary
North Division Charter High High
Northwest Secondary School Other/Ungraded
Oak Creek East Middle Middle
Oak Creek High High
Oak Creek West Middle Middle
Obama Elementary Primary
Park View Elementary Primary
Parkview Elementary Primary
Parkway Elementary Primary
Pershing Elementary Primary
Pierce Elementary Primary
Pleasant View Elementary Primary
Professional Learning Institute Other/Ungraded
Pulaski High High
Rawson Elementary Primary
Reagan College Preparatory High High
Richards Elementary Primary
Riley Elementary Primary
River Trail Elementary Primary
Riverside High High
Robinwood Elementary Primary
Rogers Street Academy Primary
Roosevelt Elementary Primary
Roosevelt Middle Middle
Saint Francis High High
School for Early Development and Achievement (Seda Primary
Seeds of Health Elementary Program Primary
Shepard Hills Elementary Primary
Sherman Elementary Primary
Shorewood High High
Shorewood Intermediate Middle
Siefert Elementary Primary
Silver Spring Elementary Primary
South Division High High
South Milwaukee High High
South Milwaukee Middle Middle
Southwood Glen Elementary Primary
Starms Discovery Primary
Starms Early Childhood Primary
Stormonth Elementary Primary
Story Elementary Primary
Stuart Elementary Primary
Tenor High School High
Thoreau Elementary Primary
Thurston Woods Elementary Primary
Time 4 Learning Charter School Primary
Townsend Street Elementary Primary
Trowbridge Street Elementary Primary
Underwood Elementary Primary
Victory Elementary Primary
Vieau Elementary Primary
Vincent High High
Walker Elementary Primary
Washington Elementary Primary
Wauwatosa Stem Primary
Wedgewood Park School Middle
West High High
West Milwaukee Intermediate Middle
Westside Academy Primary
Whitefish Bay High High
Whitefish Bay Middle Middle
Whitman Elementary Primary
Whitman Middle Middle
Whitnall High High
Whitnall Middle Middle
Whittier Elementary Primary
Whs Information Technology High
Wi Conservatory of Lifelong Learning Other/Ungraded
Willow Glen Primary School Primary
Wilson Elementary Primary
Wilson Elementary Primary
Woodlands School Primary
Ymca Young Leaders Academy Primary
Zablocki Elementary Primary

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Assata High
Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee Other/Ungraded
Centro Hispano High Other/Ungraded
Cyd - Career Youth Development Other/Ungraded
Grandview High High
Groppi High Other/Ungraded
Lad Lake Synergy School Other/Ungraded
Lad Lake Ultra Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee County Correctional Facility South High
Milwaukee County Youth Education Center Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Secure Detention Facility High
New Horizons for Learning High
Nova High
Plank Road Complex Other/Ungraded
Project Excel Other/Ungraded
Project Stay High
Shalom High High
Southeastern Middle
St. Charles Behav Reassign Success Acad Other/Ungraded
St. Charles Intensive Day Treatment High
Transition High High
West Allis-West Milwaukee Learning Center High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Milwaukee County Wisconsin Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Alston's Preparatory Academy Elementary
Atlas Preparatory Academy Mixed Grades
Atonement Lutheran School Elementary
Badger State Baptist School Mixed Grades
Believers in Christ Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Blessed Savior Catholic School - East Campus Elementary
Blessed Savior Catholic School - South Campus Elementary
Blessed Savior School - North Campus Elementary
Blessed Savior School-West Campus Elementary
Catholic East Elementary School Elementary
Christ King School Elementary
Christ Memorial Lutheran School Elementary
Christ-St. Peter Lutheran School Elementary
Christian Faith Academy Elementary
Clara Mohammed School Elementary
Concordia University School Elementary
Cross Trainers Academy Elementary
Destiny High School Secondary
Divine Mercy School Elementary
Divine Savior Holy Angels High School Secondary
Dominican High School Secondary
Dr Brenda Noach Elementary & Secondary School Mixed Grades
Early View Academy of Excellence Mixed Grades
Eastbrook Academy Mixed Grades
Emmaus Ev Lutheran School Mixed Grades
Garden Homes Lutheran School Elementary
Good Shepherds Lutheran School Elementary
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Christian School Elementary
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Greater Holy Temple Christian Academy Elementary
Greendale Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Hales Corners Lutheran School Elementary
Hickman Academy Preparatory School Elementary
Holy Family Parish School Elementary
Holy Redeemer Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Wisdom Academy Elementary
Hope Christian High School Secondary
Hope Christian School - Fortis Elementary
Hope Christian School - Prima Elementary
Indian Community School Elementary
Jared C Bruce Academy Elementary
Kindergarten Plus Elementary
Lamb of God Ev Lutheran School Elementary
Loving Shepherd Lutheran School Elementary
Marquette University High School Secondary
Martin Luther High School Secondary
Mary Queen of Saints Catholic Academy-Greenfield Elementary
Mercy Academy Elementary
Messiah Lutheran School Elementary
Messmer Catholic Schools Mixed Grades
Milwaukee Jewish Day School Elementary
Milwaukee Lutheran High School Secondary
Milwaukee Seventh-Day Adventist School Mixed Grades
Mother of Good Counsel Elementary
Mt. Calvary Lutheran School Elementary
Mt. Lebanon Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Mt. Olive Lutheran School Elementary
Nativity Jesuit Middle Elementary
Northwest Catholic School Elementary
Northwest Lutheran School Elementary
Notre Dame Middle School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Peace School Elementary
Our Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Parklawn Christian Leadership Academy Elementary
Pius Xi High School Secondary
Prince of Peace School Elementary
Risen Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Salam School Mixed Grades
Sharon Junior Academy Elementary
Sherman Park Lutheran School / Preschool Elementary
Siloah Lutheran School Elementary
Southside Baptist School Mixed Grades
St. Adalbert Elementary School Elementary
St. Alphonsus School Elementary
St. Anthony School of Milwaukee Mixed Grades
St. Catherine Elementary School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. Eugene School Elementary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. Jacobi Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joan Antida High School Secondary
St. John Kanty Elementary School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Josaphat Parish School Elementary
St. Joseph Grade School Elementary
St. Jude the Apostle School Elementary
St. Lucas Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Marcus Lutheran School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary School Elementary
St. Martini Lutheran School Elementary
St. Mary Parish School Elementary
St. Matthew School Elementary
St. Matthias Parish School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philips Lutheran School Elementary
St. Rafael the Archangel School Elementary
St. Robert Elementary School Elementary
St. Roman Parish School Elementary
St. Rose & St. Leo Catholic School Elementary
St. Sebastian School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas Academy Elementary
St. Thomas More High School Secondary
St. Vincent Pallotti School Elementary
Texas Bufkin Christian Academy Mixed Grades
The Hillel Academy Elementary
Torah Academy of Milwaukee Secondary
Travis Technology High School Secondary
University School-Milwaukee Mixed Grades
Victory Christian Academy Elementary
Washington Dubois Christian Leadership Academy Elementary
Wauwatosa Catholic School Elementary
Wisconsin Institute for Torah Study Secondary
Wisconsin Lutheran High School Secondary
Word of Life Lutheran School Elementary
Yeshiva Elementary School Elementary
Zion Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Family Montessori School Elementary
Milwaukee Montessori School Elementary
New World Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Tamarack Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Lutheran Special School & Education Services Elementary
St. Coletta Day School of Milwaukee Mixed Grades
St. Rose Youth & Family Center School Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Carmelite Home for Boys - School Secondary
Kradwell School Mixed Grades
Milwaukee Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Malaika Early Learning Center Elementary
St. Francis Children's Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades