Wisconsin Gazetteer
☰ Menu
US Gazetteer
Wisconsin
Counties
Cities
ZIP Codes
Features
US
>
Wisconsin
>
Wisconsin Schools
> Wisconsin Public School Districts/Agencies
Wisconsin School Districts/Agencies
Advertisement
Wisconsin Public School Districts - 469 Districts/Agencies
21st Century Preparatory Agency
Abbotsford
Adams-Friendship Area
Albany
Algoma
Alma Center
Alma
Almond-Bancroft
Altoona
Amery
Antigo Unified
Appleton Area
Arbor Community Agency
Arcadia
Argyle
Arrowhead Uhs
Ashland
Ashwaubenon
Athens
Auburndale
Augusta
Baldwin-Woodville Area
Bangor
Baraboo
Barneveld
Barron Area
Bayfield
Beaver Dam Unified
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine
Belleville
Belmont Community
Beloit
Beloit Turner
Benton
Berlin Area
Big Foot Uhs
Birchwood
Black Hawk
Black River Falls
Blair-Taylor
Bloomer
Bonduel
Boscobel Area
Bowler
Boyceville Community
Brighton #1
Brillion
Bristol #1
Brodhead
Brown CO Cdeb
Brown Deer
Bruce Guadalupe Agency
Bruce
Burlington Area
Butternut
Cadott Community
Calumet CO Cdeb
Cambria-Friesland
Cambridge
Cameron
Campbellsport
Capitol West Academy Agency
Cashton
Cassville
Cedar Grove-Belgium Area
Cedarburg
Central City Cyberschool Agency
Central/Westosha Uhs
Chequamegon
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area
Chilton
Chippewa Falls Area Unified
Clayton
Clear Lake
Clinton Community
Clintonville
Cochrane-Fountain City
Colby
Coleman
Colfax
Columbus
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 02
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 03
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 04
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 05
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 06
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 07
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 08
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 09
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 10
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 11
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 12
Cornell
Crandon
Crivitz
Cuba City
Cudahy
Cumberland
D C Everest Area
Darlington Community
Darrell Lynn Hines Academy Agency
De Forest Area
De Pere
De Soto Area
Deerfield Community
Delavan-Darien
Denmark
Dodgeland
Dodgeville
Dover #1
Downtown Montessori Agency
Drummond Area
Durand-Arkansaw
East Troy Community
Eau Claire Area
Edgar
Edgerton
Elcho
Eleva-Strum
Elk Mound Area
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Elkhorn Area
Ellsworth Community
Elmbrook
Elmwood
Erin
Escuela Verde Agency
Evansville Community
Fall Creek
Fall River
Fennimore Community
Flambeau
Florence County
Fond Du Lac
Fontana J8
Fort Atkinson
Fox Point J2
Franklin Public
Frederic
Freedom Area
Friess Lake
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Geneva J4
Genoa City J2
Germantown
Gibraltar Area
Gillett
Gilman
Gilmanton
Glendale-River Hills
Glenwood City
Goodman-Armstrong Creek
Grafton
Granton Area
Grantsburg
Green Bay Area Public
Green Lake
Greendale
Greenfield
Greenwood
Gresham
Hamilton
Hartford J1
Hartford Uhs
Hartland-Lakeside J3
Hayward Community
Herman-Neosho-Rubicon
Highland
Hilbert
Hillsboro
Holmen
Holy Hill Area
Horicon
Hortonville Area
Howard-Suamico
Howards Grove
Hudson
Hurley
Hustisford
Independence
Iola-Scandinavia
Iowa-Grant
Isthmus Montessori Academy Public Agency
Ithaca
Janesville
Jefferson
Johnson Creek
Juda
Kaukauna Area
Kenosha
Kettle Moraine
Kewaskum
Kewaunee
Kickapoo Area
Kiel Area
Kimberly Area
Kohler
La Casa de Esperanza Charter Agency
La Crosse
La Farge
Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa
Lac Du Flambeau #1
Ladysmith
Lake Country
Lake Geneva J1
Lake Geneva-Genoa City Uhs
Lake Holcombe
Lake Mills Area
Lakeland Uhs
Lancaster Community
Laona
Lena
Linn J4
Linn J6
Little Chute Area
Lodi
Lomira
Loyal
Luck
Luxemburg-Casco
Madison Metropolitan
Manawa
Manitowoc
Maple Dale-Indian Hill
Maple
Marathon City
Marathon CO Cdeb
Marinette
Marion
Markesan
Marshall
Marshfield Unified
Mauston
Mayville
Mcfarland
Medford Area Public
Mellen
Melrose-Mindoro
Menasha Joint
Menominee Indian
Menominee Tribal
Menomonee Falls
Menomonie Area
Mequon-Thiensville
Mercer
Merrill Area
Merton Community
Middleton-Cross Plains Area
Milton
Milwaukee Academy of Science Agency
Milwaukee Collegiate Academy Agency
Milwaukee Math and Science Academy Agency
Milwaukee Scholars Charter Agency
Milwaukee
Mineral Point Unified
Minocqua J1
Mishicot
Mondovi
Monona Grove
Monroe
Montello
Monticello
Mosinee
Mount Horeb Area
Mukwonago
Muskego-Norway
Necedah Area
Neenah Joint
Neillsville
Nekoosa
New Auburn
New Berlin
New Glarus
New Holstein
New Lisbon
New London
New Richmond
Niagara
Nicolet Uhs
Norris
North Cape
North Crawford
North Fond Du Lac
North Lake
North Lakeland
Northern Ozaukee
Northland Pines
Northwood
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton
Norway J7
Oak Creek-Franklin Joint
Oakfield
Oconomowoc Area
Oconto Falls Public
Oconto Unified
Omro
Onalaska
One City Senior Preschool Agency
Oneida Nation
Oostburg
Oregon
Osceola
Oshkosh Area
Osseo-Fairchild
Owen-Withee
Palmyra-Eagle Area
Pardeeville Area
Paris J1
Parkview
Pathways High Agency
Pecatonica Area
Penfield Montessori Academy Agency
Pepin Area
Peshtigo
Pewaukee
Phelps
Phillips
Pittsville
Platteville
Plum City
Plymouth Joint
Port Edwards
Port Washington-Saukville
Portage Community
Potosi
Poynette
Prairie Du Chien Area
Prairie Farm Public
Prentice
Prescott
Princeton
Pulaski Community
Racine Unified
Randall J1
Randolph
Random Lake
Raymond #14
Reedsburg
Reedsville
Rhinelander
Rib Lake
Rice Lake Area
Richfield J1
Richland
Richmond
Rio Community
Ripon Area
River Falls
River Ridge
River Valley
Riverdale
Rocketship Southside Community Prep Agency
Rosendale-Brandon
Rosholt
Royall
Saint Croix Central
Saint Croix Falls
Saint Francis
Salem
Sauk Prairie
School for Early Development and Achievement (Seda) Agency
Seeds of Health, Inc
Seneca Area
Sevastopol
Seymour Community
Sharon J11
Shawano
Sheboygan Area
Sheboygan Falls
Shell Lake
Shiocton
Shorewood
Shullsburg
Silver Lake J1
Siren
Slinger
Solon Springs
Somerset
South Milwaukee
South Shore
Southern Door County
Southwestern Wisconsin
Sparta Area
Spencer
Spooner Area
Spring Valley
Stanley-Boyd Area
Stellar Collegiate Charter Agency
Stevens Point Area Public
Stockbridge
Stone Bank
Stoughton Area
Stratford
Sturgeon Bay
Sun Prairie Area
Superior
Suring Public
Swallow
Thorp
Three Lakes
Tigerton
Tomah Area
Tomahawk
Tomorrow River
Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated
Tri-County Area
Turtle Lake
Twin Lakes #4
Two Rivers Public
Union Grove J1
Union Grove Uhs
United Community Center Acosta Middle Agency
Unity
Valders Area
Verona Area
Viroqua Area
Wabeno Area
Walworth CO Cdeb
Walworth J1
Washburn
Washington
Washington-Caldwell
Waterford Graded J1
Waterford Uhs
Waterloo
Watertown Unified
Waukesha
Waunakee Community
Waupaca
Waupun
Wausau
Wausaukee
Wautoma Area
Wauwatosa
Wauzeka-Steuben
Webster
West Allis-West Milwaukee
West Bend
West de Pere
West Salem
Westby Area
Westfield
Weston
Weyauwega-Fremont
Wheatland J1
White Lake
Whitefish Bay
Whitehall
Whitewater Unified
Whitnall
Wild Rose
Williams Bay
Wilmot Uhs
Winneconne Community
Winter
Wisconsin Dells
Wisconsin Department of Corrections
Wisconsin Department of Health Services
Wisconsin Dept of Public Instruction
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Rapids
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Wonewoc-Union Center
Woodlands - State Street Campus Agency
Woodlands Agency
Woodruff J1
Wrightstown Community
Yorkville J2
-- Select District --
21st Century Preparatory Agency County
Abbotsford County
Adams-Friendship Area County
Albany County
Algoma County
Alma Center County
Alma County
Almond-Bancroft County
Altoona County
Amery County
Antigo Unified County
Appleton Area County
Arbor Community Agency County
Arcadia County
Argyle County
Arrowhead Uhs County
Ashland County
Ashwaubenon County
Athens County
Auburndale County
Augusta County
Baldwin-Woodville Area County
Bangor County
Baraboo County
Barneveld County
Barron Area County
Bayfield County
Beaver Dam Unified County
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine County
Belleville County
Belmont Community County
Beloit County
Beloit Turner County
Benton County
Berlin Area County
Big Foot Uhs County
Birchwood County
Black Hawk County
Black River Falls County
Blair-Taylor County
Bloomer County
Bonduel County
Boscobel Area County
Bowler County
Boyceville Community County
Brighton #1 County
Brillion County
Bristol #1 County
Brodhead County
Brown CO Cdeb County
Brown Deer County
Bruce Guadalupe Agency County
Bruce County
Burlington Area County
Butternut County
Cadott Community County
Calumet CO Cdeb County
Cambria-Friesland County
Cambridge County
Cameron County
Campbellsport County
Capitol West Academy Agency County
Cashton County
Cassville County
Cedar Grove-Belgium Area County
Cedarburg County
Central City Cyberschool Agency County
Central/Westosha Uhs County
Chequamegon County
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area County
Chilton County
Chippewa Falls Area Unified County
Clayton County
Clear Lake County
Clinton Community County
Clintonville County
Cochrane-Fountain City County
Colby County
Coleman County
Colfax County
Columbus County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 02 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 03 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 04 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 05 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 06 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 07 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 08 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 09 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 10 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 11 County
Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 12 County
Cornell County
Crandon County
Crivitz County
Cuba City County
Cudahy County
Cumberland County
D C Everest Area County
Darlington Community County
Darrell Lynn Hines Academy Agency County
De Forest Area County
De Pere County
De Soto Area County
Deerfield Community County
Delavan-Darien County
Denmark County
Dodgeland County
Dodgeville County
Dover #1 County
Downtown Montessori Agency County
Drummond Area County
Durand-Arkansaw County
East Troy Community County
Eau Claire Area County
Edgar County
Edgerton County
Elcho County
Eleva-Strum County
Elk Mound Area County
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah County
Elkhorn Area County
Ellsworth Community County
Elmbrook County
Elmwood County
Erin County
Escuela Verde Agency County
Evansville Community County
Fall Creek County
Fall River County
Fennimore Community County
Flambeau County
Florence County County
Fond Du Lac County
Fontana J8 County
Fort Atkinson County
Fox Point J2 County
Franklin Public County
Frederic County
Freedom Area County
Friess Lake County
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau County
Geneva J4 County
Genoa City J2 County
Germantown County
Gibraltar Area County
Gillett County
Gilman County
Gilmanton County
Glendale-River Hills County
Glenwood City County
Goodman-Armstrong Creek County
Grafton County
Granton Area County
Grantsburg County
Green Bay Area Public County
Green Lake County
Greendale County
Greenfield County
Greenwood County
Gresham County
Hamilton County
Hartford J1 County
Hartford Uhs County
Hartland-Lakeside J3 County
Hayward Community County
Herman-Neosho-Rubicon County
Highland County
Hilbert County
Hillsboro County
Holmen County
Holy Hill Area County
Horicon County
Hortonville Area County
Howard-Suamico County
Howards Grove County
Hudson County
Hurley County
Hustisford County
Independence County
Iola-Scandinavia County
Iowa-Grant County
Isthmus Montessori Academy Public Agency County
Ithaca County
Janesville County
Jefferson County
Johnson Creek County
Juda County
Kaukauna Area County
Kenosha County
Kettle Moraine County
Kewaskum County
Kewaunee County
Kickapoo Area County
Kiel Area County
Kimberly Area County
Kohler County
La Casa de Esperanza Charter Agency County
La Crosse County
La Farge County
Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa County
Lac Du Flambeau #1 County
Ladysmith County
Lake Country County
Lake Geneva J1 County
Lake Geneva-Genoa City Uhs County
Lake Holcombe County
Lake Mills Area County
Lakeland Uhs County
Lancaster Community County
Laona County
Lena County
Linn J4 County
Linn J6 County
Little Chute Area County
Lodi County
Lomira County
Loyal County
Luck County
Luxemburg-Casco County
Madison Metropolitan County
Manawa County
Manitowoc County
Maple Dale-Indian Hill County
Maple County
Marathon City County
Marathon CO Cdeb County
Marinette County
Marion County
Markesan County
Marshall County
Marshfield Unified County
Mauston County
Mayville County
Mcfarland County
Medford Area Public County
Mellen County
Melrose-Mindoro County
Menasha Joint County
Menominee Indian County
Menominee Tribal County
Menomonee Falls County
Menomonie Area County
Mequon-Thiensville County
Mercer County
Merrill Area County
Merton Community County
Middleton-Cross Plains Area County
Milton County
Milwaukee Academy of Science Agency County
Milwaukee Collegiate Academy Agency County
Milwaukee Math and Science Academy Agency County
Milwaukee Scholars Charter Agency County
Milwaukee County
Mineral Point Unified County
Minocqua J1 County
Mishicot County
Mondovi County
Monona Grove County
Monroe County
Montello County
Monticello County
Mosinee County
Mount Horeb Area County
Mukwonago County
Muskego-Norway County
Necedah Area County
Neenah Joint County
Neillsville County
Nekoosa County
New Auburn County
New Berlin County
New Glarus County
New Holstein County
New Lisbon County
New London County
New Richmond County
Niagara County
Nicolet Uhs County
Norris County
North Cape County
North Crawford County
North Fond Du Lac County
North Lake County
North Lakeland County
Northern Ozaukee County
Northland Pines County
Northwood County
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton County
Norway J7 County
Oak Creek-Franklin Joint County
Oakfield County
Oconomowoc Area County
Oconto Falls Public County
Oconto Unified County
Omro County
Onalaska County
One City Senior Preschool Agency County
Oneida Nation County
Oostburg County
Oregon County
Osceola County
Oshkosh Area County
Osseo-Fairchild County
Owen-Withee County
Palmyra-Eagle Area County
Pardeeville Area County
Paris J1 County
Parkview County
Pathways High Agency County
Pecatonica Area County
Penfield Montessori Academy Agency County
Pepin Area County
Peshtigo County
Pewaukee County
Phelps County
Phillips County
Pittsville County
Platteville County
Plum City County
Plymouth Joint County
Port Edwards County
Port Washington-Saukville County
Portage Community County
Potosi County
Poynette County
Prairie Du Chien Area County
Prairie Farm Public County
Prentice County
Prescott County
Princeton County
Pulaski Community County
Racine Unified County
Randall J1 County
Randolph County
Random Lake County
Raymond #14 County
Reedsburg County
Reedsville County
Rhinelander County
Rib Lake County
Rice Lake Area County
Richfield J1 County
Richland County
Richmond County
Rio Community County
Ripon Area County
River Falls County
River Ridge County
River Valley County
Riverdale County
Rocketship Southside Community Prep Agency County
Rosendale-Brandon County
Rosholt County
Royall County
Saint Croix Central County
Saint Croix Falls County
Saint Francis County
Salem County
Sauk Prairie County
School for Early Development and Achievement (Seda) Agency County
Seeds of Health, Inc County
Seneca Area County
Sevastopol County
Seymour Community County
Sharon J11 County
Shawano County
Sheboygan Area County
Sheboygan Falls County
Shell Lake County
Shiocton County
Shorewood County
Shullsburg County
Silver Lake J1 County
Siren County
Slinger County
Solon Springs County
Somerset County
South Milwaukee County
South Shore County
Southern Door County County
Southwestern Wisconsin County
Sparta Area County
Spencer County
Spooner Area County
Spring Valley County
Stanley-Boyd Area County
Stellar Collegiate Charter Agency County
Stevens Point Area Public County
Stockbridge County
Stone Bank County
Stoughton Area County
Stratford County
Sturgeon Bay County
Sun Prairie Area County
Superior County
Suring Public County
Swallow County
Thorp County
Three Lakes County
Tigerton County
Tomah Area County
Tomahawk County
Tomorrow River County
Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated County
Tri-County Area County
Turtle Lake County
Twin Lakes #4 County
Two Rivers Public County
Union Grove J1 County
Union Grove Uhs County
United Community Center Acosta Middle Agency County
Unity County
Valders Area County
Verona Area County
Viroqua Area County
Wabeno Area County
Walworth CO Cdeb County
Walworth J1 County
Washburn County
Washington County
Washington-Caldwell County
Waterford Graded J1 County
Waterford Uhs County
Waterloo County
Watertown Unified County
Waukesha County
Waunakee Community County
Waupaca County
Waupun County
Wausau County
Wausaukee County
Wautoma Area County
Wauwatosa County
Wauzeka-Steuben County
Webster County
West Allis-West Milwaukee County
West Bend County
West de Pere County
West Salem County
Westby Area County
Westfield County
Weston County
Weyauwega-Fremont County
Wheatland J1 County
White Lake County
Whitefish Bay County
Whitehall County
Whitewater Unified County
Whitnall County
Wild Rose County
Williams Bay County
Wilmot Uhs County
Winneconne Community County
Winter County
Wisconsin Dells County
Wisconsin Department of Corrections County
Wisconsin Department of Health Services County
Wisconsin Dept of Public Instruction County
Wisconsin Heights County
Wisconsin Rapids County
Wittenberg-Birnamwood County
Wonewoc-Union Center County
Woodlands - State Street Campus Agency County
Woodlands Agency County
Woodruff J1 County
Wrightstown Community County
Yorkville J2 County
Wisconsin
Wisconsin Civil Features
Wisconsin Census Data
Wisconsin Historic Landmarks
Wisconsin Schools
Research a Wisconsin Address
Advertisement
Advertisement