Milwaukee County WI Schools

Advertisement

Milwaukee County Wisconsin Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of Accelerated Learning Other/Ungraded
Alba - Academia de Lenguaje y Bellas Artes Other/Ungraded
Alcott Elementary Other/Ungraded
Allen-Field Elementary Other/Ungraded
Alliance School of Milwaukee Other/Ungraded
Atwater Elementary Other/Ungraded
Audubon Technology and Communication High Other/Ungraded
Audubon Technology and Communication Middle Other/Ungraded
Auer Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Barbee Elementary Other/Ungraded
Barton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bay View High Other/Ungraded
Bayside Middle Other/Ungraded
Ben Franklin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bethune Academy Other/Ungraded
Blakewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bradley Technology High Other/Ungraded
Brown Deer Elementary Other/Ungraded
Brown Deer Middle/High Other/Ungraded
Brown Street Academy Other/Ungraded
Browning Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bruce Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bruce Guadalupe Other/Ungraded
Bryant Elementary Other/Ungraded
Burbank Elementary Other/Ungraded
Burdick Elementary Other/Ungraded
Canterbury Elementary Other/Ungraded
Capitol West Academy Other/Ungraded
Carmen High School of Science and Technology South Campus Other/Ungraded
Carollton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carson Academy Other/Ungraded
Carver Academy Other/Ungraded
Cass Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cedar Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Central City Cyberschool Other/Ungraded
Central High Other/Ungraded
Clarke Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clemens Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clement Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
College Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Community High School Other/Ungraded
Congress Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cooper Elementary Other/Ungraded
Core4 Other/Ungraded
Country Dale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Craig Montessori School Other/Ungraded
Cudahy High Other/Ungraded
Cudahy Middle Other/Ungraded
Cumberland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Curtin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Darrell Lynn Hines Academy Other/Ungraded
Deer Creek Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Deerfield Elementary Other/Ungraded
Doerfler Elementary Other/Ungraded
Downtown Montessori Other/Ungraded
Early Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
East High Other/Ungraded
Edgerton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edgewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edgewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Eighty-First Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Eisenhower Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elm Creative Arts Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elm Dale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Emerson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Engleburg Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fairview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fernwood Montessori Other/Ungraded
Fifty-Third Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Forest Home Elementary Other/Ungraded
Forest Park Middle Other/Ungraded
Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Franklin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Franklin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Franklin High Other/Ungraded
Fratney Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gaenslen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Garland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Glen Hills Middle Other/Ungraded
Glenwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Goodrich Elementary Other/Ungraded
Grant Elementary Other/Ungraded
Grantosa Drive Elementary Other/Ungraded
Greendale High Other/Ungraded
Greendale Middle Other/Ungraded
Greenfield Bilingual Other/Ungraded
Greenfield High Other/Ungraded
Greenfield Middle Other/Ungraded
Hales Corners Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hamilton High Other/Ungraded
Hampton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hartford Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hawley Environmental School Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hayes Bilingual School Other/Ungraded
Hi-Mount Elementary Other/Ungraded
Highland Community School Other/Ungraded
Highland View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Holmes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Honey Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hopkins Lloyd Community School Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann Elementary Other/Ungraded
Humboldt Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ideal Other/Ungraded
Indian Hill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Irving Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jackson Elementary Other/Ungraded
James Madison Academic Campus Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jones Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kagel Elementary Other/Ungraded
Keefe Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kilbourn Elementary Other/Ungraded
King International Other/Ungraded
King Jr Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kluge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kosciuszko Elementary Other/Ungraded
La Causa Charter School Other/Ungraded
Lafollette Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake Bluff Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lakeview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lancaster Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Middle Other/Ungraded
Longfellow Elementary Other/Ungraded
Longfellow Elementary Other/Ungraded
Longfellow Middle Other/Ungraded
Lowell International Elementary Other/Ungraded
Luther Elementary Other/Ungraded
Madison Elementary Other/Ungraded
Madison Elementary Other/Ungraded
Manitoba Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maple Dale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maple Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maple Tree Elementary Other/Ungraded
Marshall High Other/Ungraded
Maryland Montessori Other/Ungraded
McKinley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Meadowview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Meir School Other/Ungraded
Metcalfe Elementary Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Academy of Science Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee French Immersion Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee German Immersion Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee High School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Parkside School Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee School of Languages Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Spanish Immersion Other/Ungraded
Mitchell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mitchell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mitchell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Morgandale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Morse Mid Other/Ungraded
Nathan Hale High Other/Ungraded
Neeskara Elementary Other/Ungraded
New School for Community Service Other/Ungraded
Next Door Charter Other/Ungraded
Nicolet High Other/Ungraded
Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
North Division High 0419 Other/Ungraded
Oak Creek East Middle Other/Ungraded
Oak Creek High Other/Ungraded
Oak Creek West Middle Other/Ungraded
Park View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Parkview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Parkway Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pershing Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pierce Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pleasant View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pratt Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pulaski High Other/Ungraded
Rawson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Reagan College Preparatory High Other/Ungraded
Richards Elementary Other/Ungraded
Riley Elementary Other/Ungraded
River Trail Elementary Other/Ungraded
Riverside High Other/Ungraded
Robinwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rogers Street Academy Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Elementary Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Middle Other/Ungraded
Saint Francis High Other/Ungraded
School for Early Development and Achievement (Seda) Other/Ungraded
Shepard Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sherman Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shorewood High Other/Ungraded
Shorewood Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Siefert Elementary Other/Ungraded
South Division High Other/Ungraded
South Milwaukee High Other/Ungraded
South Milwaukee Middle Other/Ungraded
Southwood Glen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Starms Discovery Other/Ungraded
Starms Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Stormonth Elementary Other/Ungraded
Story Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stuart Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thoreau Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thurston Woods Elementary Other/Ungraded
Time 4 Learning Charter School Other/Ungraded
Townsend Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Trowbridge Street School of Great Lakes Studies Other/Ungraded
Underwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Victory Elementary Other/Ungraded
Vieau Elementary Other/Ungraded
Vincent High Other/Ungraded
Walker Elementary Other/Ungraded
Washington Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wauwatosa Stem Other/Ungraded
Wedgewood Park School Other/Ungraded
West High Other/Ungraded
West Milwaukee Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Westside Academy Other/Ungraded
Whitefish Bay High Other/Ungraded
Whitefish Bay Middle Other/Ungraded
Whitman Elementary Other/Ungraded
Whitman Middle Other/Ungraded
Whitnall High Other/Ungraded
Whitnall Middle Other/Ungraded
Whittier Elementary Other/Ungraded
Whs Information Technology Other/Ungraded
Willow Glen Primary School Other/Ungraded
Wilson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wilson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning Other/Ungraded
Woodlands School Other/Ungraded
Zablocki Elementary Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Assata High Other/Ungraded
Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee Other/Ungraded
Grandview High Other/Ungraded
Groppi High Other/Ungraded
Lad Lake Synergy School Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee County Correctional Facility South Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee County Youth Education Center Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Secure Detention Facility Other/Ungraded
New Horizons for Learning Other/Ungraded
Nova-Northwest Opportunities Vocational Academy Other/Ungraded
Plank Road Complex Other/Ungraded
Project Stay-Supporting Teachers and Youth Other/Ungraded
Shalom High Other/Ungraded
Southeastern Other/Ungraded
Transition High Other/Ungraded
West Allis-West Milwaukee Learning Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Milwaukee County Wisconsin Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Atonement Lutheran School Elementary
Badger State Baptist School Mixed Grades
Believers in Christ Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Blessed Savior Catholic School - East Campus Elementary
Blessed Savior Catholic School - South Campus Elementary
Blessed Savior School-West Campus Elementary
Carters Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Catholic East Elementary School Elementary
Christ-St. Peter Lutheran School Elementary
Cross Trainers Academy Mixed Grades
Destiny High School Secondary
Divine Mercy School Elementary
Dominican High School Secondary
Early View Academy of Excellence Mixed Grades
Eastbrook Academy Mixed Grades
Garden Homes Lutheran School Elementary
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Granville Lutheran School Elementary
Greater Holy Temple Christian Academy Elementary
Greendale Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Hales Corners Lutheran School Elementary
Holy Family Parish School Elementary
Holy Wisdom Academy Elementary
Hope Christian School - Fortis Elementary
Hope Christian School - Prima Elementary
Indian Community School Elementary
Lamb of God Ev Lutheran School Elementary
Loving Shepherd Lutheran School Elementary
Malaika Early Learning Center Elementary
Martin Luther High School Secondary
Mary Queen of Saints Catholic Academy-Greenfield Elementary
Messiah Lutheran School Elementary
Messmer Catholic Schools Secondary
Messmer St. Rose Catholic School Elementary
Milwaukee Jewish Day School Elementary
Milwaukee Lutheran High School Secondary
Milwaukee Seventh-Day Adventist School Mixed Grades
Mother of Good Counsel Elementary
Mt. Calvary Lutheran School Elementary
Mt. Lebanon Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Northwest Catholic School Elementary
Northwest Lutheran School Elementary
Our Father's Lutheran School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Peace School Elementary
Pius Xi Catholic High School Secondary
Prince of Peace School Elementary
Risen Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Salam School Mixed Grades
Sherman Park Lutheran School / Preschool Elementary
Siloah Lutheran School Elementary
St. Alphonsus School Elementary
St. Anthony School of Milwaukee Elementary
St. Catherine Catholic School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. Eugene School Elementary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. Jacobi Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joan Antida High School Secondary
St. John Kanty Elementary School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Josaphat Parish School Elementary
St. Joseph Grade School Elementary
St. Jude the Apostle School Elementary
St. Lucas Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Marcus Lutheran School Elementary
St. Martini Lutheran School Elementary
St. Mary Parish School Elementary
St. Matthias Parish School Elementary
St. Monica School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philips Lutheran School Elementary
St. Rafael the Archangel School Elementary
St. Robert School Elementary
St. Sebastian School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas Academy Elementary
St. Vincent Pallotti School Elementary
Texas Bufkin Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Torah Academy of Milwaukee Secondary
University School-Milwaukee Mixed Grades
Wauwatosa Catholic School Elementary
Wisconsin Institute for Torah Study Secondary
Wisconsin Lutheran High School Secondary
Word of Life Lutheran School Elementary
Yeshiva Elementary School Elementary
Zion Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Milwaukee Montessori School Elementary
New World Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Clara Mohammed School, Inc. Mixed Grades
Divine Savior Holy Angels High School Secondary
Marquette University High School Secondary
Tamarack Waldorf School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Lutheran Special School & Education Services Mixed Grades
St. Coletta Day School of Milwaukee Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement