Waukesha County WI Schools

Advertisement

Waukesha County Wisconsin Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Arrowhead High High
Asa Clark Middle Middle
Banting Elementary Elementary
Bay Lane Elementary Elementary
Benjamin Franklin Elementary and Early Learning Center Elementary
Bethesda Elementary Elementary
Big Bend Elementary Elementary
Blair Elementary Not reported
Brookfield Elementary Elementary
Burleigh Elementary Elementary
Butler Middle Middle
Central High High
Clarendon Avenue Elementary Elementary
Country Meadows Elementary Not reported
Cushing Elementary Elementary
District 4k Prekindergarten
Dixon Elementary Elementary
Dousman Elementary Elementary
Eachieve Academy - Wisconsin High
Eachieve Elementary Elementary
Eagle Elementary Elementary
Eagleville Charter School Elementary
East High High
Eisenhower Middle/High High
Elmwood Elementary Elementary
Greenland Elementary Elementary
Hadfield Elementary Elementary
Hamilton High High
Hartland Fine Arts Leadership Academy Elementary
Hartland School of Community Learning Elementary
Hawthorne Elementary Through 2018-2019 Not reported
Heyer Elementary Elementary
High School of Health Sciences High
Hillcrest Elementary Elementary
Hoover Elementary Elementary
Horizon School Middle
Horning Middle Middle
Kettle Moraine 4k Prekindergarten
Kettle Moraine Explore Elementary
Kettle Moraine High High
Kettle Moraine Middle Middle
Km Global Sch High
La Casa de Esperanza Charter School Elementary
Lake Country School Elementary
Lake Denoon Middle Middle
Lannon Elementary Elementary
Les Paul Middle Middle
Life Entrepreneur Magnet Sch Middle
Lowell Elementary Elementary
Magee Elementary Elementary
Maple Avenue Elementary Elementary
Marcy Elementary Elementary
Meadow View Elementary Elementary
Meadowbrook Elementary Elementary
Menomonee Falls High High
Merton Intermediate Middle
Merton Primary Elementary
Mill Valley Elementary Elementary
Mukwonago High High
Muskego Elementary Not reported
Muskego High High
Muskego Lakes Middle Middle
Nature Hill Intermediate Middle
New Berlin Middle/High High
Norris Academy Other
North Elementary Elementary
North High High
North Lake Elementary Elementary
North Middle Middle
North Shore Middle Middle
Oconomowoc High High
Orchard Lane Elementary Elementary
Park Lawn Elementary Elementary
Park View Middle Middle
Pewaukee High High
Pewaukee Lake Elementary Elementary
Pilgrim Park Middle Middle
Poplar Creek Elementary Elementary
Prairie Elementary Elementary
Prairie View Elementary Elementary
Richmond Elementary Elementary
Riverside Elementary Elementary
Rolling Hills Elementary Elementary
Ronald Reagan Elementary Elementary
Rose Glen Elementary Elementary
School for Arts and Performance High
Section Elementary Elementary
Shady Lane Elementary Elementary
Silver Lake Intermediate Middle
Silver Spring Intermediate Middle
South Elementary Elementary
South High High
Stone Bank Elementary Elementary
Summit Elementary Elementary
Summit View Elementary Elementary
Swallow Elementary Elementary
Swanson Elementary Elementary
Templeton Middle Middle
Tonawanda Elementary Elementary
Valley View Elementary Elementary
Wales Elementary Elementary
Waukesha Academy of Health Professions High
Waukesha Engineering Preparatory Academy High
Waukesha Stem Academy Elementary
West High High
White Rock Campus Prekindergarten
Whittier Elementary Elementary
Willow Springs Learning Center Prekindergarten
Wisconsin Hills Middle Middle
Woodside Elementary Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Fairview South High
Waukesha Transition Academy High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Norris Academy Virtual School Other
Riverview School High
Waukesha East Alternative School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Waukesha County Wisconsin Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Aquinas Academy Elementary
Brookfield Christian School Elementary
Calvary Baptist School Mixed Grades
Catholic Memorial High School Secondary
Christ Lutheran School Elementary
Christian Education Leadership Academycela Elementary
Divine Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Elm Grove Lutheran School Elementary
Falls Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Heritage Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Holy Apostles School Elementary
Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Lake Country Lutheran High School Secondary
Mount Calvary Lutheran School Elementary
Peace Lutheran Academy Elementary
Pilgrim Lutheran School Elementary
St. Agnes School Elementary
St. Anthony On the Lake Elementary
St. Charles Parish School Elementary
St. Dominic Elementary School Elementary
St. Jerome Parish School Elementary
St. Joan of Arc Parish School Elementary
St. John Vianney School Elementary
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy Secondary
St. Johns Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joseph Middle School Elementary
St. Leonard School Elementary
St. Mary Visitation School Elementary
St. Marys School Waukesha Campus Elementary
St. Matthew Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul School Elementary
St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
Trinity Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
University Lake School Mixed Grades
Waukesha Catholic School Elementary
Zion Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Amy Montessori School Elementary
Lake Country Montessori Elementary
Montessori School of Waukesha Elementary
Natures Classroom Institute & Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Prairie Hill Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Genesee Lake School Mixed Grades
Richardson School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Waukesha Catholic Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement