Milwaukee, WI Schools

Milwaukee Local Links & Resources:
Resources | ALL Milwaukee Content
Planning to visit Milwaukee? See Local Hotels
Advertisement

Milwaukee, Wisconsin Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy of Accelerated Learning Primary
Academy of Accelerated Learning Other/Ungraded
Alba - Academia de Lenguaje y Bellas Artes Primary
Alba - Academia de Lenguaje y Bellas Artes Other/Ungraded
Alcott Elementary Primary
Alcott Elementary Other/Ungraded
Allen-Field Elementary Primary
Allen-Field Elementary Other/Ungraded
Alliance School of Milwaukee High
Alliance School of Milwaukee Other/Ungraded
Audubon Technology and Communication High Other/Ungraded
Audubon Technology and Communication High School High
Audubon Technology and Communication Middle Other/Ungraded
Audubon Technology and Communication Middle School Middle
Auer Avenue Elementary Primary
Auer Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Barbee Elementary Primary
Barbee Elementary Other/Ungraded
Barton Elementary Primary
Barton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bay View High High
Bay View High Other/Ungraded
Bayside Middle Other/Ungraded
Bethune Academy Primary
Bethune Academy Other/Ungraded
Bradley Technology High High
Bradley Technology High Other/Ungraded
Brown Street Academy Primary
Brown Street Academy Other/Ungraded
Browning Elementary Primary
Browning Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bruce Elementary Primary
Bruce Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bruce Guadalupe Primary
Bruce Guadalupe Other/Ungraded
Bryant Elementary Primary
Bryant Elementary Other/Ungraded
Burbank Elementary Primary
Burbank Elementary Other/Ungraded
Burdick Elementary Primary
Burdick Elementary Other/Ungraded
Capitol West Academy Primary
Capitol West Academy Other/Ungraded
Carmen High School of Science and Technology South Campus High
Carmen High School of Science and Technology South Campus Other/Ungraded
Carson Academy Primary
Carson Academy Other/Ungraded
Carver Academy Primary
Carver Academy Other/Ungraded
Cass Street Elementary Primary
Cass Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Central City Cyberschool Primary
Central City Cyberschool Other/Ungraded
Clarke Street Elementary Primary
Clarke Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clemens Elementary Primary
Clemens Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clement Avenue Elementary Primary
Clement Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Community High School High
Community High School Other/Ungraded
Congress Elementary Primary
Congress Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cooper Elementary Primary
Cooper Elementary Other/Ungraded
Craig Montessori School Primary
Craig Montessori School Other/Ungraded
Curtin Elementary Primary
Curtin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Darrell Lynn Hines Academy Other/Ungraded
Dlh Academy Primary
Doerfler Elementary Primary
Doerfler Elementary Other/Ungraded
Downtown Montessori Primary
Downtown Montessori Other/Ungraded
Eighty-First Street Elementary Primary
Eighty-First Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elm Creative Arts Elementary Primary
Elm Creative Arts Elementary Other/Ungraded
Emerson Elementary Primary
Emerson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Engleburg Elementary Primary
Engleburg Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fairview Elementary Primary
Fairview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fernwood Montessori Primary
Fernwood Montessori Other/Ungraded
Fifty-Third Street Elementary Primary
Fifty-Third Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Forest Home Elementary Primary
Forest Home Elementary Other/Ungraded
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fratney Elementary Primary
Fratney Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gaenslen Elementary Primary
Gaenslen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Garland Elementary Primary
Garland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Goodrich Elementary Primary
Goodrich Elementary Other/Ungraded
Grant Elementary Primary
Grant Elementary Other/Ungraded
Grantosa Drive Elementary Primary
Grantosa Drive Elementary Other/Ungraded
Greenfield Bilingual Primary
Greenfield Bilingual Other/Ungraded
Hamilton High High
Hamilton High Other/Ungraded
Hampton Elementary Primary
Hampton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hartford Avenue Elementary Primary
Hartford Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hawley Environmental School Primary
Hawley Environmental School Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne Elementary Primary
Hawthorne Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hayes Bilingual School Primary
Hayes Bilingual School Other/Ungraded
Hi-Mount Elementary Primary
Hi-Mount Elementary Other/Ungraded
Highland Community School Primary
Highland Community School Other/Ungraded
Holmes Elementary Primary
Holmes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Honey Creek Elementary Primary
Honey Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hopkins Lloyd Primary
Hopkins Lloyd Community School Other/Ungraded
Humboldt Park Elementary Primary
Humboldt Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ideal Primary
Ideal Other/Ungraded
Jackson Elementary Primary
Jackson Elementary Other/Ungraded
James Madison Academic Campus High
James Madison Academic Campus Other/Ungraded
Kagel Elementary Primary
Kagel Elementary Other/Ungraded
Keefe Avenue Elementary Primary
Keefe Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kilbourn Elementary Primary
Kilbourn Elementary Other/Ungraded
King International High
King International Other/Ungraded
King Jr Elementary Primary
King Jr Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kluge Elementary Primary
Kluge Elementary Other/Ungraded
La Causa Charter School Primary
La Causa Charter School Other/Ungraded
Lafollette Elementary Primary
Lafollette Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lancaster Elementary Primary
Lancaster Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Avenue Elementary Primary
Lincoln Avenue Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Middle Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Longfellow Elementary Primary
Longfellow Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lowell Elementary Primary
Lowell International Elementary Other/Ungraded
Manitoba Elementary Primary
Manitoba Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maple Tree Elementary Primary
Maple Tree Elementary Other/Ungraded
Marshall High Other/Ungraded
Maryland Montessori Primary
Maryland Montessori Other/Ungraded
Meir School Other/Ungraded
Meir School Other/Ungraded
Metcalfe Elementary Primary
Metcalfe Elementary Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language Primary
Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Academy of Science Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Academy of Science Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- 36th Street Primary
Milwaukee French Immersion Primary
Milwaukee French Immersion Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee German Immersion Primary
Milwaukee German Immersion Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee High School of the Arts High
Milwaukee High School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Parkside School Primary
Milwaukee Parkside School Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee School of Languages Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee School of Languages Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary Primary
Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Spanish Immersion Primary
Milwaukee Spanish Immersion Other/Ungraded
Mitchell Elementary Primary
Mitchell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Morgandale Elementary Primary
Morgandale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Morse Marshall Other/Ungraded
Morse Mid Other/Ungraded
Neeskara Elementary Primary
Neeskara Elementary Other/Ungraded
New School for Community Service High
New School for Community Service Other/Ungraded
Next Door Charter Primary
Next Door Charter Other/Ungraded
Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary Primary
Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
North Division High 0419 High
North Division High 0419 Other/Ungraded
Parkview Elementary Primary
Parkview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pierce Elementary Primary
Pierce Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pratt Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pulaski High High
Pulaski High Other/Ungraded
Reagan College Preparatory High High
Reagan College Preparatory High Other/Ungraded
Riley Elementary Primary
Riley Elementary Other/Ungraded
River Trail Elementary Primary
River Trail Elementary Other/Ungraded
Riverside High High
Riverside High Other/Ungraded
Rogers Street Academy Primary
Rogers Street Academy Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Middle Middle
Roosevelt Middle Other/Ungraded
School for Early Development and Achievement (Seda) Primary
School for Early Development and Achievement (Seda) Other/Ungraded
Sherman Elementary Primary
Sherman Elementary Other/Ungraded
Siefert Elementary Primary
Siefert Elementary Other/Ungraded
Silver Spring Elementary Primary
South Division High High
South Division High Other/Ungraded
Starms Discovery Primary
Starms Discovery Other/Ungraded
Starms Early Childhood Primary
Starms Early Childhood Other/Ungraded
Stormonth Elementary Other/Ungraded
Story Elementary Primary
Story Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stuart Elementary Primary
Stuart Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thoreau Elementary Primary
Thoreau Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thurston Woods Elementary Primary
Thurston Woods Elementary Other/Ungraded
Townsend Street Elementary Primary
Townsend Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Trowbridge Street Elementary Primary
Trowbridge Street School of Great Lakes Studies Other/Ungraded
Victory Elementary Primary
Victory Elementary Other/Ungraded
Vieau Elementary Primary
Vieau Elementary Other/Ungraded
Vincent High High
Vincent High Other/Ungraded
Wedgewood Park School Middle
Wedgewood Park School Other/Ungraded
Westside Academy Primary
Westside Academy Other/Ungraded
Whitman Elementary Primary
Whitman Elementary Other/Ungraded
Whittier Elementary Primary
Whittier Elementary Other/Ungraded
Whs Information Technology High
Whs Information Technology Other/Ungraded
Wi Conservatory of Lifelong Learning Other/Ungraded
Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning Other/Ungraded
Woodlands School Primary
Woodlands School Other/Ungraded
Zablocki Elementary Primary
Zablocki Elementary Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Assata High
Assata High Other/Ungraded
Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee High
Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee Other/Ungraded
Grandview High High
Grandview High Other/Ungraded
Groppi High Other/Ungraded
Groppi High Other/Ungraded
Lad Lake Synergy School Other/Ungraded
Lad Lake Synergy School Other/Ungraded
Lad Lake Ultra Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee County Youth Education Center Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee County Youth Education Center Other/Ungraded
Milwaukee Secure Detention Facility High
Milwaukee Secure Detention Facility Other/Ungraded
Nova High
Nova-Northwest Opportunities Vocational Academy Other/Ungraded
Project Excel Other/Ungraded
Project Stay High
Project Stay-Supporting Teachers and Youth Other/Ungraded
Shalom High High
Shalom High Other/Ungraded
Southeastern Other/Ungraded
Southeastern Middle
St. Charles Behav Reassign Success Acad Other/Ungraded
St. Charles Intensive Day Treatment Other/Ungraded
Transition High High
Transition High Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Milwaukee, Wisconsin Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
Atonement Lutheran School Elementary
Believers in Christ Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Blessed Savior Catholic School - East Campus Elementary
Blessed Savior Catholic School - South Campus Elementary
Blessed Savior School-West Campus Elementary
Carters Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Catholic East Elementary School Elementary
Christ-St. Peter Lutheran School Elementary
Cross Trainers Academy Mixed Grades
Destiny High School Secondary
Dominican High School Secondary
Early View Academy of Excellence Mixed Grades
Eastbrook Academy Mixed Grades
Garden Homes Lutheran School Elementary
Granville Lutheran School Elementary
Greater Holy Temple Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Wisdom Academy Elementary
Hope Christian School - Fortis Elementary
Hope Christian School - Prima Elementary
Loving Shepherd Lutheran School Elementary
Malaika Early Learning Center Elementary
Messmer Catholic Schools Secondary
Messmer St. Rose Catholic School Elementary
Milwaukee Jewish Day School Elementary
Milwaukee Lutheran High School Secondary
Milwaukee Seventh-Day Adventist School Mixed Grades
Mother of Good Counsel Elementary
Mt. Calvary Lutheran School Elementary
Mt. Lebanon Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Northwest Catholic School Elementary
Northwest Lutheran School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Peace School Elementary
Pius Xi Catholic High School Secondary
Prince of Peace School Elementary
Risen Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Salam School Mixed Grades
Sherman Park Lutheran School / Preschool Elementary
Siloah Lutheran School Elementary
St. Anthony School of Milwaukee Elementary
St. Catherine Catholic School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo School Elementary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. Joan Antida High School Secondary
St. John Kanty Elementary School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
St. Josaphat Parish School Elementary
St. Lucas Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
St. Marcus Lutheran School Elementary
St. Martini Lutheran School Elementary
St. Matthias Parish School Elementary
St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
St. Philips Lutheran School Elementary
St. Rafael the Archangel School Elementary
St. Sebastian School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas Academy Elementary
St. Vincent Pallotti School Elementary
Texas Bufkin Christian Academy Mixed Grades
University School-Milwaukee Mixed Grades
Wisconsin Institute for Torah Study Secondary
Wisconsin Lutheran High School Secondary
Word of Life Lutheran School Elementary
Yeshiva Elementary School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Milwaukee Montessori School Elementary
New World Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Clara Mohammed School, Inc. Mixed Grades
Divine Savior Holy Angels High School Secondary
Marquette University High School Secondary
Tamarack Waldorf School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
St. Coletta Day School of Milwaukee Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement